SOSHEE


[*update: PERFORMANCE!!] It’s You, Super Junior + download links

20090511_suju_teaser_thumb

My thoughts about the song… I’m in love… that’s it LOL.

About the MV… Kibum is in it… but why are there only 11 members during the dance sequences… I don’t know who’s missing (I think Kibum and Heechul…). But I think Heechul did show up towards the end. Maybe it’ll be like in Sorry Sorry when he just comes in at the middle. And also like Sorry Sorry, Heechul gets the last part =)

Download + Youtube Links below:

(… you really shouldn’t just download… but I downloaded it too so I guess I’m at fault too… but I’m also buying the album… so EVERYONE, PLEASE SUPPORT THE BOYS BY ORDERING THE CD ON YESASIA)

Continue reading

Advertisements


090425 MBC Music Core

Super Junior – Sorry Sorry:

I wasn’t a huge fan of this performance… The lights were annoying and something was up with the mics. Plus, they gave Shiwon so little screen time in the beginning. And I just couldn’t focus on the performance after I found at the Eunhyuk dropped his bracelet at 2:35… I hope he gets it back =)

Continue reading



090424 KBS Music Bank

Super Junior – Sorry Sorry + No. 1!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

FINALLY!!!!!!!!!!!! THEY SO DESERVED THIS! I can’t believe they’re reclaiming the No. 1’s on music charts this late after their comeback!!!! And great performance too. The lighting still annoyed me but it was a lot better b/c it was a lot brighter and I could actually see their faces. I’m loving the change in choreography and the harmonizing (Ryeowook… saranghae~~~). And about the top 3 this time on K-Chart… WOW SNSD IS STILL SECOND!!!!!!!!!!! And 8282 is also holding up pretty well. Congrats Suju!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Oh and btw, look at Chansung (I think… I need to go learn every 2PM members’ names) dancing to Sorry Sorry ♥♥

Continue reading



090419 SBS Inkigayo

Son Dambi – Mutizen + Encore:

YAY third No. 1 of the week!!!!! And this time, After School stayed after for the encore!!!!

Continue reading



090418 MBC Music Core

Super Junior – Sorry Sorry:

OMG AMAZING PERF. 1) look at tiffany and yuri in the background haha. I liked when Tiffany started doing the Shiwon dance part towards the end lol. 2) no more annoying lights. 3) they harmonized the chorus or parts of it. 4) the cameraman gave Shiwon a considerable (not as much as I would’ve…) amount of screen time =))). Oh and nice outfits. AND THEY HAD THE HONOR OF PERFORMING LAST!!!!!

Continue reading



090417 KBS Music Bank

Son Dambi #1 + Encore:

Awww I’m so happy for her. And she just seems so happy. SECOND WEEK IN A ROW!!!! YEAH DAMBI UNNIE~~!!!! I like how happy After School was for Dambi, especially Gahee. They’re old friends~~ I wish After School stayed and performed the encore with Dambi~~ But I’m happy for her (but also sad Super Junior didn’t win).

Continue reading



SUPER JUNIOR is coming to play
April 15, 2009, 5:45 PM
Filed under: K-Variety, Super Junior | Tags: ,

Well… they already came to play on COME TO PLAY!!!!!

Part 1 (eng subbed):

Enjoy~!! I haven’t watched it yet but I expect any show with Super Junior will have me on the floor laughing my head off like a crazy woman…