SOSHEE


SUPER JUNIOR 090320 KBS Music Bank – Sorry Sorry

Performance:

What’s with Music Bank and flashing lights… I can’t see their faces =((

Backstage:

LMAO. LMAO. LMAO. HEECHUL. KIBUM. LMAO. I just can’t stop laughing. Ahh I love Heechul’s imitation of Kibum. BUT I ALSO WANT KIBUM BACK!!!

Mubank Ranking & Encore:

Wow… Davichi had two songs going for No.1… And they won No.1 over Gee. I’m actually glad that they did. Now, Gee has 9 WINS FOR 9 MEMBERS. SNSD JJANG!!! And Davichi’s song 8282 definitely deserved to win. It’s soooo catchy.
2:00 – Super Junior’s Sorry Sorry at #8. It’s great for only the second week after comeback but Gee was #1 on Mubank and Inkigayo on the second week… and I thought Sorry Sorry was #1 second week as well… Oh well. I hope they win next week. OR THIS WEEK ON INKIGAYO.

SUPER JUNIOR HWAITING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And also… I’m so sad that there are no more Gee performances =(((
I always look forward to them every Friday, Saturday, and Sunday morning. But now Super Junior can replace that void =)



SUPER GENERATION 090313


cr: 도레미쏭
reuploaded by: pri3an@sj-world.net

OMFG!!!!!!!!!!! I LOVE ALL THE SUPER GENERATION INTERACTIONS.
0:56 – Donghae taps Sica and she hits him back =)) YAY MY FAVORITE SUPER GENERATION COUPLE
1:13 – Eeteuk and Heechul doing the Gee dance… it’s like a dance battle between them. BEYOND CUTEEEEE
1:19 – Hankyung pulls Heechul away =))
1:31 – Sunny inviting them all back to the stage
1:34 – Sunny and Sungmin!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1:40 – Shiwon and Tiffany hug; followed by Shiwon and Jessica hug
1:46 – Tiffany gives Shiwon the mic (and he goes whoo hehe)
2:18 – Heechul doing the dance
2:23 – Yoona part dance done by Heechul and Donghae
2:31 – in the back, Hankyung and Sunny hug =)))
2:41 – Kangin does the first part of the chorus dance
2:51 – Kangin does the Sorry Sorry dance hehe

AMAZING!



SNSD 090313 9th win on Music Bank

Just an amazing performance because of all the Super Generation action going on. LOL. I LOVE SUPER GENERATION. Tiffany was so cute at the beginning!!!!!

AND OF COURSE 9TH WIN. OMG I HOPE THEY GET A 10TH WIN!!!!!!!!!!!!
I’M JUST SO HAPPY FOR THEM.

But this win kinda got overshadowed by the Super Junior comeback… LOL.



SUPER JUNIOR 090313 COMEBACK PERFORMANCE


I wasn’t so thrilled about the Sorry Sorry performance but I just love seeing my boys back!!!!!!!!!!
The vocals got a lot better but still not amazing, but THEY’RE WORKING ON IT.
The dance is ok… it’s a little weird but still good.
Overall I just don’t know how I feel about this new concept. That’s what’s bothering me the most. And did anyone else get so annoyed at the lighting???? It kept on flashing and I couldn’t see people’s faces.
And… where was Kibum? or did I just not watch carefully enough…
So this was what happened (credits sapphire pearls)
“The mystery of Kibum missing in the comeback has been solved. Someone stated that Kibum is still trying to learn the dancesteps because he was in US when the dance teacher came to Korea to teach them the choreography. As for Heechul, he’s having foot problem that’s why he can’t dance and only come out near the end of Sorry Sorry.”
The ending of this song is also a bit weird b/c it’s not like bang, the end. It kinda dims down.
The Why I Like You performance definitely showed off their vocals better but I’m not a huge fan of the song. The Why I Like You outfits were also better in my opinion.

But THIS WAS CUTE AND AWESOME AND HOT (IN THE BEGINNING WITH SUNGLASSES)



Davichi Comeback on MCa and Music Bank


I liked the Music Bank performance better but maybe that’s just because I don’t like MCountdown lol.
And overall, I’m not so thrilled about the performances… I think this song is better suited for just listening, rather than performing.



SNSD DOES IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 8TH WIN ON MUSIC BANK! THEY BROKE THE RECORD PREVIOUSLY SET BY JEWELRY!!!!!!!!!!!!
I’M JUST BEYOND HAPPY. THEY SO DESERVED THIS.

and also, Him Nae mv out. I hate how they didn’t specifically film an mv for this but the footage was soo funny!!



SNSD 090220 KBS Music Bank – Gee + NO1!!!!!!
February 22, 2009, 1:14 AM
Filed under: KBS Music Bank, Music, SNSD (Girls' Generation) | Tags: , , , ,

I AM SO PROUD OF OUR GIRLS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
6TH WEEK.
SURPASSED WONDER GIRLS CONSECUTIVE 5 WEEKS MUSIC BANK WIN FOR SO HOT.
ONE MORE WEEK AND SNSD WILL EQUAL JEWELRY’S 7 CONSECUTIVE WEEKS MUSIC BANK WIN FOR ONE MORE TIME.
SO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ok, so that was my spazz about the win. Now onto the performance. That I was not as excited about. They sounded tired and the vocals were not the best. I’m also not a fan of these outfits (layered tops)… But still… I enjoyed this performance a lot because of the win!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And … WHY IS THERE NO MUSIC CORE PERFORMANCE?…

People should watch Taeyeon We Got Married cuts. They’re cute and funny!!!